Thank You / Acknowledgments

Thanks to all who have contributed in some way with images, information, or additions to individual notes!


Australia: Bruno Garoffolo, Kai Hwong, Andrew James Mooney, John Mulhall, Paul Ratcliffe, John Reichel, Darryl Wheeley, Trevor Wayne Wilkin
Belgium: Fred Germas
Brunei: Noorilham MD. Tahir
Chile: Pablo Quintana Andia, Cesar L. Ramirez Quiñones, Gonzalo Rodriguez O., Francisco Truyol
Germany: Peter Bauer, Helmut Bernhardt, Winfried Bogon, Franz Fink, Susanne Finsterbusch, Ramona Föhles, Hartmut Fraunhoffer, Ullrich Fritzsche, Gabriele Geisler, Josef Gerber, Hans Ludwig Grabowski, Wolfgang Hartmann, Guntbert Kalis, Matthias Karkuschke, Manfred Kiss, Jürgen Klotz, Roland Kneer, † Dieter Losanski, Wolfgang J. Mehlhausen, Manfred"Mensch"Mayer, Marian Meyer, Jürgen Morgenstern, Andreas Pfau, Björn Piechotta, Jost Reinert, Stefan Reintjes, Stefan Röbbel, Frank Schneider, Andreas Schönek, Frank Scholz, Walter Sluyter, Dr. Heinz-Wilhelm Thiede, Jürgen Thomaier, Hans-Jörg Wilke, Hans Worbes, Hagen Zieschank
Estland: Michael Perelman
Great Britain: Colin Narbeth & Son Ltd., Peter Brown, Mark Norton, Phil Darlington, Rigil Kent, Sheridan Simove,
Guatemala: Victor Sandoval
Hong Kong: Ip Chak Wing
Indonesia: Lin Zhan Wie
Island: Stefan Albert
Israel: Noam Amar, Tomer Goren, Cleophas Elmakias Schockemole
Italia: Alessio Amato, Dr. Roberto Cacciamani, Cristiano Ferdinando, Fabio Guerrieri
Canada: James Pickering, Alex Zlotin
Kasachstan: Eduard Khan
Kroatia: Stojan Blazanovic
Kuwait: Ahmad. A. Al-Azemi
Lithuania: Vygandas Kadzys
Malaysia: Tey Kim Gnoh, David Lau, Ling Ching Yong
Mexico: Eileen Figueroa-Torres, Ricardo Ramírez G., Marcia Guadalupe Garcia Gonzalez, Raul Valdes Ramon, Javier Alanis Guarneros, Daniel Paramo Razo
Nepal: Sandip Shrestha, Shankar Shrestha
Netherland: Martien van de Ven
New Zeeland: Peter & Margaret Eccles, Scott de Young
Nicaragua: Luis Alberto Zúniga Jirón
Oman: Hatim al Attar
Austria: Kurt Bacher, Christoph Thomas
Papua New Guinea: Aiva Aku
Portugal: Ricardo Castedo
Romania: Adrian Adjudeanu, Sova Constantin, Alexandru Dasu, Alex Robitu, Sorin Neagu, Roberta Sergheevna, Adrian Work
Russia: Sergei Balykhin, Alexey Malykh
Switzerland: Lea Moulinier, Hanspeter Zgraggen
Seychellen: Tony Grants
Singapur: Kee Hong Boon, Jacquelin Lion, Vincent Tan, Wei Jie Tan
SloveniA: Grobljar Vanjo, Stane Straus
Tansania: Nicholas Reynolds
Vanuatu: Heva Alilee
United States of Amerika: Arigo Avbovbo, Eric A. Drum, † Richard Gatto, David John Hamilton, Owen Linzmayer, Chin Nguyen, Garry Saint, Peter A. Scholle, Anna & Tom Sluszkiewicz, Ryan Vuong
Vietnam: Ta Phi Long, Huynh Than Son, Tran Vuong Viet
Zypern: Dipl. phys. Mirdsad Delic
Associations: Amper-Taler Regio Verein Dachau, Ausgabestelle Freie Deutsche Mark, Deutsche Geldschein- und Wertpapiersammler e.V, Grabfelder e.V., HALLERTAUER REGIOnal - Verein für nachhaltiges Wirtschaften E.V., IBNS - International Bank Note Society, Numismatik Verein Schwedt/Oder